EMAIL:
OFF@OLDFASHIONFOODS.COM

CALL OUR ONLINE STORE:
306-559-1080

TOLL FREE:
1-800-667-3334

Burdock Root 50g

Burdock Root 50g

$4.39

Burdock acts as an antioxidant.  May help to protect against cancer by helping control cell mutation.  Aids elimination of excess fluid, uric acid, and toxins.  Has antibacterial and antifungal properties.  Purifies the blood, restores liver and gallbladder function, and stimulates the digestive and immune systems.  Helps skin disorders such as boil and carbuncles, and relieves gout and menopausal symptoms.  Burdock root used as a hair rinse promotes scalp and hair health.

Information taken from the “Prescription For Nutritional Healing”.

SKU 55555000319 Category

Description

INGREDIENTS:  Burdock Root

BOTANICAL NAME: Arctium Lappa

COMMON NAMES: Benzoin Resin, Gum Benjamin, Styrax Resin

MEDICINAL PART:  Root

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Burdock Root 50g”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *