EMAIL:
OFF@OLDFASHIONFOODS.COM

CALL OUR ONLINE STORE:
306-559-1080

REGINA LOCATIONS
501 Victoria Avenue - 306-352-8623
3980 Albert Street - 306-585-2144
2425 Quance Street East - 306-789-4055
3841 Rochdale Boulevard - 306-545-4699

Calendula Flowers, 50g

Calendula Flowers, 50g

$6.95

Calendula Flower Petals reduce inflammation and is soothing to the skin.  Helps regulate the menstrual cycle and lower fever.  Useful for skin disorders, such as rashes and sunburn, as well as for neuritis and toothache.  Good for diaper rash and other skin problems in small children.

Information take from the “Prescription For Nutritional Healing”.

SKU 55555000425 Category

Description

INGREDIENTS:  Calendula Officinalis (Flower Petals)

BOTANICAL NAME: Calendula Officinalis

COMMON NAMES: Calendula, Marigold, Pot Marigold

MEDICINAL PART: Flower Petals

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Calendula Flowers, 50g”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *