EMAIL:
OFF@OLDFASHIONFOODS.COM

CALL OUR ONLINE STORE:
306-559-1080

REGINA LOCATIONS
501 Victoria Avenue - 306-352-8623
3980 Albert Street - 306-585-2144
2425 Quance Street East - 306-789-4055
3841 Rochdale Boulevard - 306-545-4699

Catnip Leaves Organic* 25g

Catnip Leaves Organic* 25g

$5.80

Catnip leaves lower fever (catnip tea enemas reduce fever quickly).  Dispels gas and aids digestion and sleep; relieves stress; stimulates the appetite.  Good for anxiety, colds, flu, inflammation, pain, and stress.

Information taken from the “Prescription For Nutritional Healing”.

SKU 55555000494 Category

Description

INGREDIENTS:  Certified Organic Catnip Leaves & Flowers.

BOTANICAL NAME: Nepeta Cataria

COMMON NAMES: Catswort, Catmint

MEDICINAL PART: Plant

Safety Guidelines: Should not be used during pregnancy

 

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Catnip Leaves Organic* 25g”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *