EMAIL:
OFF@OLDFASHIONFOODS.COM

CALL OUR ONLINE STORE:
306-559-1080

REGINA LOCATIONS
501 Victoria Avenue - 306-352-8623
3980 Albert Street - 306-585-2144
2425 Quance Street East - 306-789-4055
3841 Rochdale Boulevard - 306-545-4699

Chamomile Flowers, 50g

Chamomile Flowers, 50g

$5.65

Chamomile flowers reduce inflammation, stimulates the appetite, and aids digestion and sleep.  Acts as a diuretic and nerve tonic.  Helpful for colitis, diverticulosis, fever, headaches, and pain.  Good for menstrual cramps.  A traditional remedy for stress and anxiety, indigestion, and insomnia.  Useful as a mouthwash for minor mouth and gum infections.

Information taken from the “Prescription For Nutritional Healing”.

SKU 55555000579 Category

Description

INGREDIENTS:  Chamomile Flowers Whole

BOTANICAL NAME: Matricaria chamomilla

COMMON NAMES: German Chamomile, Hungarian Chamomile, Mayweed, Sweet False Chamomile, True Chamomile

MEDICINAL PART: Flower

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Chamomile Flowers, 50g”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *