EMAIL:
OFF@OLDFASHIONFOODS.COM

CALL OUR ONLINE STORE:
306-559-1080

TOLL FREE:
1-800-667-3334

Corn Silk 50g

Corn Silk 50g

$4.99

Corn Silk acts as a diuretic.  Aids the bladder, kidney, and small intestine.  Lessens the incidence of bed-wetting when taken several hour before bedtime.  Good for carpal tunnel syndrome, edema, obesity, premenstrual syndrome, and prostate disorders.  Used in combination with other “kidney herbs”.  Opens the urinary tract and removes mucus form the urine.

Information taken from the “Prescription For Nutritional Healing”.

SKU 55555000869 Category

Description

INGREDIENTS:  Cornsilk Cut & Sifted

Botanical Name: Zea Mays

Common Names: Stigmata Maidis

Medicinal Part: Silk of the Fruit

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Corn Silk 50g”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *