EMAIL:
OFF@OLDFASHIONFOODS.COM

CALL OUR ONLINE STORE:
306-559-1080

TOLL FREE:
1-800-667-3334

Dandelion Leaves, 50g

Dandelion Leaves, 50g

$4.55

Dandelion leaves relieve pain and reduces inflammation.  Acts as a diuretic, sedative, and digestive stimulant.  Good for back pain; arthritis; rheumatism; diabetes; allergies; liver; gallbladder and kidney disorders; arteriosclerosis; lumbago; gout; and menopausal symptoms.

Information taken for “Prescription For Nutritional Healing”.

SKU 55555001019 Category

Description

INGREDIENTS:  Dandelion Leaves Cut & Sifted

BOTANICAL NAME: Taraxacum Officinale

COMMON NAMES: Taraxacum Dens-Leonis, Taraxacum Vulgare

MEDICINAL PART: Leaf, Root

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Dandelion Leaves, 50g”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *