EMAIL:
OFF@OLDFASHIONFOODS.COM

CALL OUR ONLINE STORE:
306-559-1080

REGINA LOCATIONS
501 Victoria Avenue - 306-352-8623
3980 Albert Street - 306-585-2144
2425 Quance Street East - 306-789-4055
3841 Rochdale Boulevard - 306-545-4699

Dandelion Root Cut Organic, 50g

Dandelion Root Cut Organic, 50g

$12.55

Dandelion Root relieves pain and reduces inflammation.  Acts as a diuretic, sedative, and digestive stimulant.  Good for back pain; arthritis; rheumatism; diabetes; allergies; liver; gallbladder and kidney disorders; arteriosclerosis; lumbago; gout; and menopausal symptoms.

Information taken for “Prescription For Nutritional Healing”.

SKU 55555001026 Category

Description

INGREDIENTS:  Certified Organic Dandelion Root Cut & Sifted

BOTANICAL NAME: Taraxacum Officinale

COMMON NAMES: Taraxacum Dens-Leonis, Taraxacum Vulgare

MEDICINAL PART: Leaf, Root

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Dandelion Root Cut Organic, 50g”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *