EMAIL:
OFF@OLDFASHIONFOODS.COM

CALL OUR ONLINE STORE:
306-559-1080

TOLL FREE:
1-800-667-3334

Ginkgo Leaves 50g

Ginkgo Leaves 50g

$3.65

Ginkgo Biloba improves brain functioning by increasing cerebral and peripheral circulation and tissue oxygenation.  Has antioxidant properties.  May slow the progression of Alzheimer’s disease, and may relieve leg cramps by improving circulation.  Beneficial for asthma, dementia, depression, eczema, headaches, heart and kidney disorders, memory loss, and tinnitus (ringing in the ears).  Shows promise as a treatment for vascular-related impotence.

Information taken from the “Prescription For Nutritional Healing”.

SKU 55555001293 Category

Description

INGREDIENTS:  Ginkgo Leaf Cut & Sifted

Botanical Name: Ginkgo Odoratissimum

Common Names: Ginkgo, Ginkgo Tree or the Maidenhair Tree

Medicinal Part: Leaf

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Ginkgo Leaves 50g”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *