EMAIL:
OFF@OLDFASHIONFOODS.COM

CALL OUR ONLINE STORE:
306-559-1080

TOLL FREE:
1-800-667-3334

Hawthorn Berries 50g

Hawthorn Berries 50g

$4.30

Hawthorn Berries is a large genus of shrubs and trees in the family Rosaceae, native to temperate regions of the Northern Hemisphere in Europe, Asia and North America. The name “hawthorn” was originally applied to the species native to northern Europe, especially the common hawthorn C. monogyna, and the unmodified name is often so used in Britain and Ireland.

SKU 55555001354 Category

Description

INGREDIENTS:  Hawthorne Berries Whole

Botanical Name: Crataegus Oxyacanthus

Common Names: Hawthorn, Thornapple, May-Tree, Whitethorn, or Hawberry

Medicinal Part: Berry, Leaf

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Hawthorn Berries 50g”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *