EMAIL:
OFF@OLDFASHIONFOODS.COM

CALL OUR ONLINE STORE:
306-559-1080

REGINA LOCATIONS
501 Victoria Avenue - 306-352-8623
3980 Albert Street - 306-585-2144
2425 Quance Street East - 306-789-4055
3841 Rochdale Boulevard - 306-545-4699

Milk Thistle Seeds, 50g

Milk Thistle Seeds, 50g

$4.30

Milk Thistle Seeds protect the liver from toxins and pollutants by preventing free radical damage and stimulates the production of new liver cells.  Also protects the kidneys.  Good for gallbladder and adrenal disorders, inflammatory bowel disorders, psoriasis, weakened immune system, and all liver disorders.  Has shown anticancer effects against prostate cancer and breast cancer.

Information taken from the “Prescription For Nutritional Healing”.

SKU 55555001712 Category

Description

INGREDIENTS:  Milk Thistle Seeds Whole

BOTANICAL NAME: Silybum Marianum

COMMON NAMES: Cardus Marianus, Milk Thistle, Blessed Milkthistle, Marian Thistle, Mary Thistle

MEDICINAL PART: Seed

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Milk Thistle Seeds, 50g”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *