EMAIL:
OFF@OLDFASHIONFOODS.COM

CALL OUR ONLINE STORE:
306-559-1080

TOLL FREE:
1-800-667-3334

Mullein Leaves 25g

Mullein Leaves 25g

$5.10

Mullein Leaves act as a laxative, painkiller, and sleep aid.  Taken internally, aids in getting rid of warts.  Clears congestion.  Useful for asthma, bronchitis, difficulty breathing, earache, hay fever, and swollen glands.  Used in kidney formulas to sooth inflammation.

Information taken from the “Prescription For Nutritional Healing”.

SKU 55555001743 Category

Description

INGREDIENTS:  Mullein Leaf Cut & Sifted

BOTANICAL NAME: Verbascum thapus

COMMON NAMES: Great mullein or common mullein

MEDICINAL PART: Leaf

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Mullein Leaves 25g”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *