EMAIL:
OFF@OLDFASHIONFOODS.COM

CALL OUR ONLINE STORE:
306-559-1080

REGINA LOCATIONS
501 Victoria Avenue - 306-352-8623
3980 Albert Street - 306-585-2144
2425 Quance Street East - 306-789-4055
3841 Rochdale Boulevard - 306-545-4699

Peppermint Leaves, 100g

Peppermint Leaves, 100g

$7.55

Peppermint Leaves increase stomach acidity, aiding digestion.  Slightly anesthetizes mucous membranes and the gastrointestinal tract.  Useful for chills, colic, diarrhea, headache, heart trouble, indigestion, irritable bowel syndrome, nausea, poor appetite, rheumatism, and spasms.

Information taken from the “Prescription For Nutritional Healing”.

SKU 55555002214 Category

Description

INGREDIENTS:  Peppermint Leaf, Cut & Sifted

BOTANICAL NAME: Mentha Piperita

COMMON NAMES: M. Balsamea Wild, Mint

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Peppermint Leaves, 100g”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *