EMAIL:
OFF@OLDFASHIONFOODS.COM

CALL OUR ONLINE STORE:
306-559-1080

REGINA LOCATIONS
501 Victoria Avenue - 306-352-8623
3980 Albert Street - 306-585-2144
2425 Quance Street East - 306-789-4055
3841 Rochdale Boulevard - 306-545-4699

Raspberry Leaves, 100g

Raspberry Leaves, 100g

$9.20

Raspberry Leaves reduce menstrual bleeding, relaxes uterine and intestinal spasms. and strengthens, uterine walls.  Promotes healthy nails, bones, teeth, and skin.  Good for diarrhea and for female disorders such as morning sickness, hot flashes and menstrual cramps.  Also heals canker sores.  Combined with peppermint, good for morning sickness.

Information taken from the “Prescription For Nutritional Healing”.

SKU 55555002306 Category

Description

INGREDIENTS:  Raspberry Leaf, Cut & Sifted

BOTANICAL NAME: Rubus Idaeus

COMMON NAMES: Red Raspberry

MEDICINAL PART: Leaf

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Raspberry Leaves, 100g”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *