EMAIL:
OFF@OLDFASHIONFOODS.COM

CALL OUR ONLINE STORE:
306-559-1080

REGINA LOCATIONS
501 Victoria Avenue - 306-352-8623
3980 Albert Street - 306-585-2144
2425 Quance Street East - 306-789-4055
3841 Rochdale Boulevard - 306-545-4699

St. John’s Wort, 50g

St. John’s Wort, 50g

$3.85

St. John’s Wort is good for depression and nerve pain.  Helps control stress.  In laboratory studies, protects bone marrow and intestinal mucosa from x-ray damage.  Applied topically, the oil aids wound healing.

Information taken from the “Prescription For Nutritional Healing”.

SKU 55555002610 Category

Description

INGREDIENTS:  St. John’s Wort, Cut & Sifted

BOTANICAL NAME: Hypericum Perforatum

COMMON NAMES: Perforate St John’s-Wort, Common Saint John’s wort, St John’s Wort

MEDICINAL PART: Aerial Part

Safety Guidelines: Health Canada advises the possibility of Drug Interactions. Consult your physician before using this product.

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “St. John’s Wort, 50g”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *