EMAIL:
OFF@OLDFASHIONFOODS.COM

CALL OUR ONLINE STORE:
306-559-1080

REGINA LOCATIONS
501 Victoria Avenue - 306-352-8623
3980 Albert Street - 306-585-2144
2425 Quance Street East - 306-789-4055
3841 Rochdale Boulevard - 306-545-4699

Yarrow (Milfoil) Flowers, 50g

Yarrow (Milfoil) Flowers, 50g

$4.15

Achillea millefolium is a flowering plant in the family Asteraceae. It is native to temperate regions of the Northern Hemisphere in Asia, Europe,and North America.  It has been introduced as a feed for livestock in places like New Zealand and Australia. However, it is a weed in those places and sometimes also in its native regions.

SKU 55555003013 Category

Description

INGREDIENTS:  Yarrow Flowers, Cut & Sifted

BOTANICAL NAME: Achillia Millefolium

COMMON NAMES: Yarrow, Common Yarrow

MEDICINAL PART: Flower

Safety Guidelines: Should not be used during pregnancy

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Yarrow (Milfoil) Flowers, 50g”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *