EMAIL:
OFF@OLDFASHIONFOODS.COM

CALL OUR ONLINE STORE:
306-559-1080

REGINA LOCATIONS
501 Victoria Avenue - 306-352-8623
3980 Albert Street - 306-585-2144
2425 Quance Street East - 306-789-4055
3841 Rochdale Boulevard - 306-545-4699

Yerba Mate Leaves, 100g

Yerba Mate Leaves, 100g

$15.45

Yerba Mate fights free radicals, cleanses the blood., and suppresses appetite,  Fights aging, stimulates the mind, stimulates the production of cortisone, and tones the nervous system.  Enhances the healing powers of other herbs.  Useful for allergies, constipation, and inflammatory bowel disorders.

Information taken from the “Prescription For Nutritional Healing”.

SKU 55555003037 Category

Description

INGREDIENTS:  Yerba Mate Leaves Green, Cut & Sifted

BOTANICAL NAME: Ilex Paraguariensis

COMMON NAMES: Yerba Maté, Maté, Erva Mate, Congonha, Erveira, Paraguay Cayi, Paraguay Tea

 

Medicinal Part: Root

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Yerba Mate Leaves, 100g”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *